NECO Timetable 2022 For SS3 Students

You are currently viewing NECO Timetable 2022 For SS3 Students

NECO Timetable 2022 for the current SS3 students is out. NECO has released the official timetable to be used  for SSCE. You will find out the new NECO Timetable 2022 for Art and Science Students in this page. You can also download the new NECO timetable PDF Version on this page.

Kindly note that this latest NECO timetable 2022 is for school candidates (current SS3).

Special: Get NECO/WAEC Questions and Answers before Exam: Contact Us @ 09038588742 via WhatsApp or Text.

Is NECO 2022 timetable out?

Yes, the NECO 2022 timetable for SS3 students has been released. This means interested students or individuals can access and download NECO official timetable 2022 PDF. We recommend all SS3 students make use of only the NECO-approved timetable for this to avoid missing any exam.

What is NECO Timetable for SS3?

NECO timetable is designed by National Examination Council (NECO) to help SSCE candidates know when they are scheduled to have exam, the duration, time, and the date. The NECO 2022 timetable is for the June/July exam for school candidates to be well prepared for their coming exam.

NECO Timetable 2022

Below is the 2022 NECO timetable for SS3. According to the official NECO timetable, the exam will commence on Monday 9th May 2022 and end on 28th June 2022.

DATE PAPER TITLE AND SUBJECT TIME
Paper I: Practical – Physical Education
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Monday 27th June to Friday 1st July Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry
Monday 4th July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 10:00am – 1:00pm
Tuesday 5th July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 10:00am – 11:30am
Wednesday 6th July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 11:35am – 1:35pm
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French 2:30pm – 3:30pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French 3:30pm – 5:15pm
Thursday 7th July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management

10:00am – 1:00pm

2:00pm – 4:30pm

Friday 8th July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork

10:00am – 12:30pm

10:00am – 12:00noon

Saturday 9th July Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 11th July to Friday 15th July SALLAH BREAK
Monday 18th July Paper I: Practical – Physics

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government

10:00am – 12:45pm

2:00pm – 4:40pm

Tuesday 19th July Paper I: Practical – Biology

Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science

10:00am – 12:00noon

2:00pm – 3:30pm

Wednesday 20th July Paper I: Practical – Chemistry

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics

10:00am – 12:00pm

2:00pm – 4:30pm

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 10:00am – 11:45am
Thursday 21st July Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 12:00pm – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography 10:00am – 12:30pm
Friday 22nd July Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 3:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 3:00pm – 5:00pm
Saturday 23rd July Paper 1: Practical – Computer Studies 10:00 am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 25th July Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English 10:00pm – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 2:00pm – 5:50pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday 26th July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 10:00am – 12:45pm
Wednesday 27th July Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language 1:00pm – 1:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Thursday 28th July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Friday 29th July Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 1st August Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity 2.30pm – 4:45pm
Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Tuesday 2nd August Paper I: Practical – Mining 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Stenography 10:00am – 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Garment Making 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery 10:00am – 11:30am
Wednesday 3rd August Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Thursday 4th August Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Friday 5th August Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 8th August Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Electronics 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 9th August Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 10:00am – 12:00noon
Wednesday 10th August Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 3:30pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 12:30pm – 2:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 10:00am – 12:30pm
Thursday 11th August Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 10:00am – 1:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 10:00am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Friday 12th August Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 10:00am – 12:30pm

 

Download 2022 NECO TIMETABLE pdf

Who Can Use the NECO Timetable?

NECO Timetable for school candidates is designed for SS3 students, Teachers, Supervisors, propriotors, Tutors, Invigilators, can use the SSCE timetable to know the date and time of the exam.

Leave a Reply