New WAEC Timetable 2021 | Free Download Waec Timetable 2021 PDF

Waec timetable 2021

Waec timetable 2021, download Waec timetable 2021 pdf, Waec timetable 2021 for Art student, Waec 2021 timetable, Waec Examination Timetable 2021, Wassce timetable 2021/2022, Waec timetable for 2021, Waec timetable 2021 for science student.

Are you preparing to write the 2021 West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates?

If yes, we are delighted to inform you that the timetable for the exam is out, and we have published the New 2021 WAEC timetable below for Nigerian, Gambia, Liberia, Ghana, and Sierra Leone candidates.

The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) 2021 timetable for the May/June examinations (for school candidates) is out. The WASSCE timetable is essential for candidates to become well-prepared in advance for the exams.

WAEC urges the candidates to abide by the rules and regulations guiding the conduct of the examination. 

WAEC Exam Date for 2021 :

According to the timetable, the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2021, will commence on Monday, 16th August 2021, and will end on Thursday, 30th September 2021.

WAEC Timetable 2021

We are delighted to furnish you with the WAEC 2021 Timetable to assist you with your study for the 2021 WASSCE for school candidates, which will begin on 16th August 2021.

FINAL WAEC 2021 TIMETABLE

Date Subject Paper Time Paper Code Duration
Monday, 16th August To Friday, 3rd Septemeber 2021 (1st , 2nd , 3rd Project Options) Leatherwork 3 (Project Work) Date and time for this paper will be arranged by the council SC7123 6 hours a day for 5 days
Monday, 16th August 2021 Catering craft practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am- 10:10am SC7163 40mins
Cometology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am- 10:30am SC7173 1hr
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 10:30am SC6262 1hr
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) 10:30am- 11:30am SC6261 1hr
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:00am SC6272 1hr 30mins
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00am- 11:45am SC6271 45mins
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am- 12:30pm SC7023 3hrs
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 9:30am- 11:30am (1st set) SC6173 2hrs
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 12:00noon- 2:00pm (2nd set) SC6173 2hrs
Upholstery 3 (Practical) 9:30am- 11:30am (1st set) SC6293 2hrs
Upholstery 3 (Practical) 12:00noon- 2:00pm (2nd set) SC6293 2hrs
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 9:30am- 11:30am (1st set) SC6243 2hrs
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 12:00noon- 2:00pm (2nd set) SC6243 2hrs
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 9:30am- 12:40pm (1st set) SC6113 3hrs 10mins
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 1:00pm- 4:10pm (2nd set) SC6113 3hrs 10mins
Tuesday, 17th August 2021 Hausa 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:30am SC3272 2hrs
Hausa 1 (Objective) 11:30am- 12:30pm SC3271 1hr
Igbo 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:30am SC3282 2hrs
Igbo 1 (Objective) 11:30am- 12:30pm SC3281 1hr
Yoruba 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:30am SC3292 2hrs
Yoruba 1 (Objective) 11:30am- 12:30pm SC3291 1hr
Edo 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:30am SC3302 2hrs
Edo 1 (Objective) 11:30am- 12:30pm SC3301 1hr
Efik 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:30am SC3312 2hrs
Efik 1 (Objective) 11:30am- 12:30pm SC3311 1hr
Ibibio 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:30am SC3322 2hrs
Ibibio 1 (Objective) 11:30am- 12:30pm SC3321 1hr
Wednesday, 18th August 2021 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 9:30am- 11:00am (1st set) SC5183 1hr 30mins
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30am- 1:00pm SC5183 1hr 30mins
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:05pm SC6212 1hr 35mins
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) 11:05am- 11:50am SC6211 45mins
Marketing 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:30am SC1122 2hrs
Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30pm- 12:20pm SC1121 50mins
Mining 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:35am SC6252 2hrs 5mins
Mining 1 (Objective) 11:35am- 12:15pm SC6251 40mins
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:30am SC1092 2hrs
Bookkeeping  1 (Objective) 11:30am- 12:20pm SC1091 50mins
Store keeping 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:30am SC1162 2hrs
Store keeping  1 (Objective) 11:30am- 12:20pm SC1161 50mins
Insurance 2 (Essay) 2:30pm- 4:30pm SC1112 2hrs
Insurance 1 (Objective) 4:30pm- 5:20pm SC1111 50mins
Thursday, 19th August 2021 Data Processing 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:30am SC1102 2hrs
Data Processing 1 (Objective) 11:30am- 12:30pm SC1101 1hr
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am- 10:45am SC6123 1hr 15mins
Radio, Television and Electronics Works 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 10:30am SC6282 1hr
Radio, Television and Electronics Works 1 (Objective) 10:30am- 11:15am SC6281 45mins
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:00am SC6302 1hr 30mins
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00am- 12:00noon SC6301 1hr
Photography 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:30am SC7222 2hrs
Photography 1 (Objective) 11:30am- 12:30pm SC7221 1hr
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:45am SC6132 2hrs 15mins
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) 11:45am- 12:30pm SC6131 45mins
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:45am SC6192 2hrs 15mins
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) 11:45am- 12:30pm SC6191 45mins
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 9:30am- 11:00am (1st set) SC6273 1hr
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 11:00am- 12:00noon (2nd set) SC6273 1hr
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 9:30am- 11:00am (1st set) SC6263 1hr 30mins
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 11:30am- 1:00pm (2nd set) SC6263 1hr 30mins
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 9:30am- 11:30am (1st set) SC6103 2hrs
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 12:00noon- 2:00pm (2nd set) SC6103 2hrs
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2:30pm- 4:30pm SC5192 2hrs
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4:30pm- 5:10pm SC5191 40mins
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2:00pm- 4:00pm SC5182 1hr 30mins
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4:00pm- 4:40pm SC5181 40mins
Store Management 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:30am SC1172 2hrs
Store Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am- 12:30pm SC1171 1hr
Office Practice 2 (Essay) 2:00pm- 4:10pm SC1132 2hrs
Office Practice 1 (Objective) 4:10pm- 5:10pm SC1131 1hr
Friday, 20th August 2021 Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 10:30am SC6242 1hr
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) 10:30am- 11:30am SC6241 1hr
Stenography 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 10:10am SC1152 40mins
Stenography 1 (Objective) 10:10am- 10:50am SC1151 40mins
Costemology 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 10:50am SC7172 1hr 20mins
Costemology 1 (Objective) 10:50am- 11:30am SC7171 40mins
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 10:30am SC6162 1hr
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) 10:30am- 11:15am SC6161 45mins
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 10:20am SC7162 50mins
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 10:20am- 11:00am SC7161 40mins
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:00am SC6172 1hr 30mins
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) 11:00am- 11:45am SC6171 45mins
Tourism 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:20am SC2172 1hr 50mins
Tourism 1 (Objective) 11:20am- 12:00noon SC2171 40mins
Garment Making 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 10:10am SC7192 40mins
Garment Making 1 (Objective) 10:10am- 10:55am SC7191 45mins
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:30am SC7212 2hrs
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) 11:30am- 12:30pm SC7211 1hr
Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) 9:30am- 11:08am SC1153 1hr 38mins
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:10am SC7182 1hr 40mins
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) 11:10am- 11:55am SC7181 45mins
Furniture Making 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:30am SC6202 2hrs
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) 11:30am- 12:20pm SC6201 45mins
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay) 9:30am- 11:30am SC1082 2hrs
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective) 11:30am- 12:20pm SC1081 50mins
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 2:30pm- 3:30pm SC7023 1hr
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 3:30pm- 4:30pm SC7033 1hr
Monday, 23rd August 2021 Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 9:30am- 11:00am (1st set) SC5193 1hr 30mins
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30am- 1:00pm (2nd set) SC5193 1hr 30mins
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 9:30am- 12:30pm (1st set) SC6163 3hrs
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 1:00pm- 4:00pm (2nd set) SC6163 3hrs
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 9:30am- 12:30pm (1st set) SC6203 3hrs
Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 1:00pm- 4:00pm (2nd set) SC6203 3hrs
Radio, Television and Electronics Works 3 (Practical) 9:30am- 11:30am (1st set) SC6283 2hrs
Radio, Television and Electronics Works 3 (Practical) 12:00noon- 2:00pm (2nd set) SC6283 2hrs
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 9:30am- 12:30pm (1st set) SC6242 3hrs
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 1:00pm- 4:00pm (2nd set) SC6242 3hrs
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 2:00pm- 3:00pm SC6242 1hr
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 3:00pm- 4:00pm SC6242 1hr
Monday, 23rd August To Friday, 3rd September 2021 Arabic 3 (Oral) The date and time  for each paper will be arranged by the council SC3013 15mins
French 3 (Oral) SC3042 40mins
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test) SC5113/A 2hrs
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) SC7013 2hrs 30mins
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) SC7023 3hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical) SC7033 3hrs
Music 3B (Performances Test) SC7054 30mins
Tuesday,  24th
August 2021
Visual Art 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am SC7062 2hrs
Visual Art 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm SC7061 50mins
Wednesday,  25th
August 2021
Salesmanship 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am SC1142 2hrs
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm SC1141 50mins
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am SC7202 2hrs
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm SC7201 1hr
Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 11:30am – 12:15pm SC7193 45mins
Upholstery 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm SC6292 1hr
Upholstery 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:00pm SC6291 1hr
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm SC6122 1hr
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 3:45pm SC6121 45mins
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm SC6102 1hr 30mins
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm SC6101 1hr
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm SC6112 1hr 30mins
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm SC6111 1hr
Thursday,  26th
August 2021
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am SC6012 2hrs
Civic Education 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm SC6011 1hr
Friday,  27th
August 2021
Auto Mechanical Works (Practical) 9:30am – 12:00noon (1st set) SC6133 2hrs 30mins
Auto Mechanical Works (Practical) 12:30pm – 3:00pm (2nd set) SC6133 2hrs 30mins
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 9:30pm – 12:40pm (1stset) SC6303 3hrs 10mins
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd set) SC6303 3hrs 10mins
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 1:30pm (1st set) SC7203 4hrs
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) 2:00pm – 6:00pm (2nd set) SC7203 4hrs
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 2:00pm (1st set) SC7183 4hrs 30mins
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 2:15pm – 6:45pm (2nd set) SC7183 4hrs 30mins
Monday,  30th
August 2021
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st set) SC6183 2hrs
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd set) SC6183 2hrs
Tuesday,  31st
August 2021
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 11:15am SC5083 1hr 45mins
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am – 11:15am SC5203 1hr 45mins
Home Management 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:00pm SC7032 1hr
Home Management 1 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:00pm SC7031 1hr
Wednesday,  1st
September 2021
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 12:00noon – 1:00pm SC6012 1hr
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1:00pm – 2:00pm SC6011 1hr
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 12:00noon – 1:00pm SC6142 1hr
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 1:00pm – 2:00pm SC6141 1hr
Arabic 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm SC3012 2hrs
Arabic 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm SC3011 50mins
Thursday, 2nd September 2021 Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00noon SC1042 2hrs 30mins
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00noon – 1:00pm SC1041 1hr
French 2 (Essay) 3:00pm – 4:15pm SC3042 1hr 15mins
French 1 (Objective) 4:15pm – 5:15pm SC3041 1hr
Friday, 3rd September 2021 Metalwork 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am SC6072 1hr 30mins
Metalwork 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:00noon SC6071 1hr
Electronics 3 (Practical) 09:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set) SC6053 3hrs
Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set) SC6053 3hrs
Monday, 6th  September 2021 Metalwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set) SC6073 3hrs 10mins
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set) SC6073 3hrs 10mins
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 09:30am – 11:30am (1st Set) SC6033 2hrs
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set) SC6033 2hrs
Tuesday, 7th  September 2021 Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set) SC6013 3hrs
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set) SC6013 3hrs
Woodwork 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set) SC6093 3hrs
Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set) SC6093 3hrs
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set) SC6093 3hrs
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set) SC6093 3hrs
Wednesday, 8th  September 2021 Music 3A (Aural) 9:30am – 10:15am SC7053 45mins
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 9:30am – 11:00am (1st set) SC5023/A 1hr 30mins
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 11:30am – 1:00am (2nd set) SC5023 1hr 30mins
Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 2:00pm – 5:00pm SC7063 3hrs
Thursday, 9th  September 2021 Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:40am SC1022 2hrs 10mins
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 11:40am – 12:30pm SC1021 50mins
Further Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 12:00noon SC4012 2hrs 30mins
Further Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 5:00pm SC4011 1hr 30mins
Friday, 10th September 2021 Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:10am SC5042 1hr 40mins
Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10am – 12:00noon SC5041 50mins
Commerce 2 (Essay) 3:00pm – 5:00pm SC1032 2hrs
Commerce 1 (Objective) 5:00pm – 5:50pm SC1031 50mins
Monday, 13th September 2021 English Language 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am SC3022 2hrs
English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30am SC3021 1hr
Tuesday, 14th September 2021 Chemistry 3 (Alternative A) (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set) SC5053/A 2hrs
Chemistry 3 (Alternative A) (Practical) 12:00noon to 2:00pm (2nd Set) SC5053/A 2hrs
Building Construction 2 (Essay) 12:00noon– 1:00pm SC6042 1hr
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 1:00pm – 1:45pm SC6041 45mins
Music 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm SC7052 2hrs
Music 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm SC7051 1hr
Physical Education 2 (Essay) 3:00pm – 4:20pm SC5112 1hr 20mins
Physical Education 1 (Objective) 4:20pm – 5:10pm SC5111 50mins
Wednesday, 15th September 2021
Physics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11.00am SC5122 1hr 30mins
Physics 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:15pm SC5121 1hr 15mins
Business Management 2 (Essay) 08:30am – 10:30am SC1012 2hrs
Business Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm SC1011 1hr
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 3:00pm – 4:30pm SC6032 1hr 30mins
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 4:30pm – 5:30pm SC6031 1hr
Thursday, 16th September 2021 Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 9:30am – 10:45am SC2102 1hr 15mins
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45am – 11:45am SC2101 1hr
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama/Poetry) 2:00pm – 4:30pm SC2103 2hrs 30mins
Friday, 17th September 2021 Biology 3 (Alternative A) (Practical) 08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) SC5043/A 2hrs
Biology 3 (Alternative A) (Practical) 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd Set) SC5043/A 2hrs
Woodwork 2 (Essay/Design) 2:00pm – 4:20pm SC6092 2hrs 20mins
Woodwork 1 (Objective) 4:20pm – 5:00pm SC6091 40mins
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 3:30pm SC7012 1hr 30mins
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 3:30pm – 4:30pm SC7011 1hr
Monday, 20th September 2021 General Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay/Theory) 08:30am – 11:00pm SC4022 2hrs 30mins
General Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 2:00pm – 3:30pm SC4021 1hr 30mins
Tuesday, 21st September 2021 Health Education 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am SC5202 1hr 30mins
Health Education  1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:00noon SC5201 1hr
Health Science 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:00am SC5082 1hr 30mins
Health Science 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:00noon SC5081 1hr
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 2:00pm – 5:00pm SC7064 3hrs
Wednesday, 22nd September 2021 Government 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am SC2052 2hrs
Government 1 (Objective) 11:30pm – 12:30pm SC2051 1hr
Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am SC6052 1hr
Electronics 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am SC6051 1hr
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am SC6152 1hr
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) 10:30am – 11:30am SC6151 1hr
Chemistry 3 (Alternative B) (Practical) 9:30am – 11:30am (1st set) SC5053/B 2hrs
Chemistry 3 (Alternative B) (Practical) 12:00noon – 2:00pm (2nd set) SC5053/B 2hrs
Thursday, 23rd September 2021 Economics 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am SC2032 2hrs
Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm SC2031 1hr
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:10pm SC5022 2hrs 10mins
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 4:10pm – 5:00pm SC5021 50mins
Friday, 24th September 2021 Турewriting 9:30am – 12:10pm (1st set) SC1071 2hrs 40mins
Турewriting 12:30pm – 3:10pm (2nd set) SC1071 2hrs 40mins
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30am – 12:15pm (1st set) SC5123/A 2hrs 45mins
Physics 3 (Practical)  (Alternative A) 12:45pm – 3:30pm (2nd set) SC5123/A 2hrs 45mins
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 3:00pm – 4:45pm SC6082 1hr 45mins
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 4:45pm – 5:45pm SC6081 1hr
Monday, 27th September 2021 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches/Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30am – 12:15pm SC6083 2hrs 45mins
Shorthand 2:00pm – 3:15pm SC1061 1hr 15mins
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Objective) 3:00pm – 4:15pm SC7022 1hr 15mins
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Essay) 4:15pm – 5:15pm SC7021 1hr
Tuesday, 28th September 2021 Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am SC2022 2hrs
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm SC2021 1hr
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 10:30am SC2082 2hrs
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:20pm SC2081 50mins
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm SC5052 2hrs
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm SC5051 1hr
Wednesday, 29th September 2021 Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30am – 12:15am (1st set) SC5123/B 2hrs 45mins
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12:40pm – 3: 25pm (2nd set) SC5123/B 2hrs 45mins
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 12:45pm – 3:15pm SC6043 2hrs 30mins
History 2 (Essay) 2:00pm – 4:00pm SC2072 2hrs
History 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 5:00pm SC2071 1hr
Thursday, 30th September 2021 Geography 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am SC2042 2hrs
Geography 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm SC2041 1hr
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 2:00pm – 3:50pm SC2043 1hr 50mins
Friday, 1st October 2021 Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am SC1052 2hrs
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm SC1051 1hr

 DOWNLOAD NEW WAEC TIMETABLE 2021 PDF

Monday 16th August To Friday 3rd September 2021 (1st, 2nd, and 3rd Project Options)

  • Basketry 3 (Project Work)
  • Ceramics 3 (Project Work)
  • Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)
  • Jewelry 3 (Project Work)
  • Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)
  • Picture Making 3 (Project Work)
  • Sculpture 3 (Project Work)
  • Textiles 3 (Project Work)

Friday 20th August 2021

  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 13:30 hrs – 14:30 hrs (1hr)

Monday 23rd August To Friday 3rd September 2021.

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)

Wednesday 1st September, 2021

  • English Language 3 (Oral) 1st set 08: 30 hrs – 09: 15 hrs (45mins)
  • English Language 3 (Oral) 2nd set 09: 40 hrs – 10: 25 hrs (45mins)
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 12: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Arabic 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 15: 50 hrs (50mins)

Thursday 2nd September 2021

  • Sculpture 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Sculpture 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Forestry 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Forestry 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • French 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs – 15:15 hrs (1hrs 15mins)
  • French 1 (Objective) 15:15 hrs – 16:15 hrs (1hr)

Friday 3rd September 2021

  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Jewellery 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Jewellery 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)

WAEC Timetable 2021 (Part 2)

Wednesday 6th September 2021

  • Graphic Design 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Graphic Design 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 40 hrs (3hrs 10mins)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 10 hrs (3hrs 10mins)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Thursday 7th September 2021

  • General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)
  • General Agriculture 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • General Agriculture 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)

Thursday 8th September 2021

Music 3A (Aural) 08:30 hrs – 9:15 hrs (45mins)

Thursday 9th September 2021

  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 40 hrs (2hrs 10mins)
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 10: 40 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (50mins)
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 14: 30 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Friday 10th September 2021

  • Biology 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 10 hrs (1hr 40mins)
  • Biology 1 (Objective) 10: 10 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (50mins)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs 15: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 13th September 2021

  • English Language 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • English Language 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Tuesday 14th September 2021

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective) 12: 00 hrs – 12: 45 hrs (45mins)
  • Music 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Music 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

WAEC Exam Timetable 2021 (Part 3)

Wednesday 15th September 2021

  • Physics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Physics 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs 11: 15 hrs (1hr 15mins)
  • Business Management 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Business Management 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 15: 30 hrs – 16: 30 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 16th September 2021

  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 8: 30 hrs – 9: 45 hrs (1hr 15mins)
  • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 9: 45 hrs – 10: 45 hrs (1hr)
  • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Friday 17th September 2021

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 14: 00 hrs – 16: 20 hrs (2hrs 20mins)
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective) 16: 20 hrs – 17: 00 hrs (40mins)
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 15: 30 hrs – 16: 30 hrs (1hr)

Monday 20th September 2021

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Wednesday 22nd September 2021

  • Government 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Government 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 9: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) 9: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (1hr)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Textiles 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Textiles 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)
  • Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

WAEC Exam Timetable 2021 (Part 4)

Thursday 23rd September 2021

  • Economics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Economics 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Friday 24th September 2021

  • General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
  • General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 10: 50 hrs (50mins)
  • Турewriting 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 10 hrs (2hrs 40mins)
  • Typewriting 2nd set 11: 30 hrs – 14: 10 hrs (2hrs 40mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 45 hrs – 14: 30 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs – 15: 45 hrs (1hr 45mins)
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 15: 45 hrs – 16: 45 hrs (1hr)

Monday 27th September 2021

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
  • Basketry 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • Basketry 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
  • General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
  • General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 15 hrs (1hr 15mins)
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 15: 15 hrs – 16: 15 hrs (1hr)
  • Picture Making 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (2hrs)
  • Picture Making 1 (Objective) 16: 00 hrs – 16: 50 hrs (50mins)

WAEC Timetable 2021 in Image format

=======================================

 * Available to candidates in Ghana only

** Available to candidates in Nigeria only

*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

**** Available to candidates in Liberia only

***** Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only

Important Notes:

  1. The difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
  3. Visual Art 3
      • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
    • Paper 3C -Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
    1. General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3: The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    2. Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical): Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
    3. Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  1. Extra Time for Candidates with Special Needs: Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times allotted to other candidates.

waec timetable pdf, waec timetable nigeria, waec timetable 2021/2022, waec timetable 2021 2022, waec timetable 2021 download, waec timetable for senior school 2020/2021, waec timetable 2022, waec 2021 timetable, waec time table 2021, waec timetable 2021 august, waec timetable for art student, waec timetable for 2021, waec timetable for 2021 candidates, waec timetable for 2021/2022, waec time table for 2021, waec timetable 2021 for science student.

WAEC Timetable 2021 Image free download 

Waec timetable 1
Waec timetable 1
Waec timetable 2
Waec timetable 2

waec timetable pdf, waec timetable nigeria, waec timetable 2021/2022, waec timetable 2021 2022, waec timetable 2021 download, waec timetable for senior school 2020/2021, waec timetable 2022, waec 2021 timetable, waec time table 2021, waec timetable 2021 august, waec timetable for art student, waec timetable for 2021, waec timetable for 2021 candidates, waec timetable for 2021/2022, waec time table for 2021, waec timetable 2021 for science student.

Waec timetable 3
Waec timetable 3
Waec timetable 4
Waec timetable 2021 4
Waec timetable 5
Waec timetable 5
Waec timetable 6
Waec timetable 6
Waec timetable 7
Waec timetable 7
Waec timetable 8
Waec timetable 8
Waec timetable 9
Waec timetable 9

===================================

new waec timetable 2021, download waec timetable 2021, new waec timetable 2021 pdf, Nigeria waec time table 2021, waec time table 2021 to 2022, is waec timetable for 2021 out.

2021 WAEC Timetable arrange in a table

Exam Date Paper Type Available Subjects Exam Time
16th August 2021 to 3rd September 2021      
Project Work Basketry 3 Not fixed for now
Project Work Ceramics 3 Not fixed for now
Project Work Graphic Design 3 Not fixed for now
Project Work Jewelry 3 Not fixed for now
Project Work Leatherwork 3 Not fixed for now
Project Work Picture Making 3 Not fixed for now
Project Work Sculpture 3 Not fixed for now
Project Work Textiles 3 Not fixed for now
20th August 2021      
Practical Foods and Nutrition 3 1:30pm – 2:30pm
23rd August 2021 to 3rd September 2021      
Oral Arabic 3 To be fixed later
Oral French 3 To be fixed by WAEC
Practical Clothing and Textiles 3 To be fixed later
Practical Foods and Nutrition 3 To be fixed later
Performances Test Music 3B To be fixed later
1st September 2021      
Oral English Language 3 08:30am – 09:15 am (1st Set) : 09:40 am – 10:25 am (2nd Set)
Essay Applied Electricity 2 11:00am – 12:00pm
Objective Applied Electricity 1 12:00pm – 1:00pm
Essay Arabic 2 1:00pm – 3:00pm
Objective Arabic 1                3:00pm – 3:50pm
2nd September 2021      
Essay Sculpture 2 08:30am – 10:30am
Objective Sculpture 1 10:30am – 11:20am
Essay Financial Accounting 2 08:30am – 11:00am
Objective Financial Accounting 1 11:00am – 12:00am
Practical Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00 am – 1:00am (2nd Set)
Practical Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am. – 1:00pm (2nd Set)
Practical Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)
Practical Forestry 3 08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)
Essay French 2 12:00pm – 1:15pm
Objective French 1 1:15pm – 4:15pm
3rd September 2021      
Essay Metalwork 2 08:30am – 10:00am
Objective Metalwork 1 10:00am – 11:00am
Essay Jewelry 2                08:30am – 10:30am
Objective Jewelry 1 10:30am – 11:20am
Practical Electronics 3 08:30am – 11:30am (1st Set) ; 12:00pm – 1:00pm (2nd Set)
6th September 2021      
Essay Graphic Design 2 08:30am – 10:30am
Objective Graphic Design 1 10:30am – 11:20am
Practical Metalwork 3 08:30am – 11:40am (1st Set); 12:00am – 1:10pm (2nd Set)
Practical Auto Mechanics 3 08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)
7th September 2021      
Drawing and Painting General Knowledge in Art 3A 08:30am. – 11:30am
Practical Applied Electricity 3 08:30am – 11:30am (1st Set) ; 12:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)
Essay General Agriculture 2 08:30am – 10:30am
Objective General Agriculture 1 10:30am – 11:00am
Practical Woodwork 3 08:30am – 11:30am (1st Set) ; 12:00pm – 3:00pm (2nd Set)
8th September      
Aural Music 3A 08:30am – 9:15am
9th September      
Essay Clerical Office Duties 2 08:30am – 10:40am
Objective Clerical Office Duties 1 10:40am – 11:30am
Essay Further Mathematics (Elective)                08:30am – 11:00am
Objective Further Mathematics (Elective) 1 12:30pm – 4:00pm
10th September 2021      
Essay Biology 2 08:30am – 10:10am
Objective Biology 1 10:10am – 11:00am
Essay Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 14:00am – 3:00pm
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 3:00pm – 4:00pm
13th September 2021      
Essay English Language 2 08:30am – 10:30am
Objective English Language 1 10:30am – 11:30am
14th September 2021      
Practical Chemistry 3 (Alternative A) 08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am to 1:00pm (2nd Set)
Essay Building Construction 2 11:00am – 12:00pm
Objective Building Construction 1 12:00pm – 12:45pm
Essay Music 2 1:00pm – 3:00pm
Objective Music 1 3:00pm – 4:00pm
15th September 2021      
Essay Physics 2 08:30am – 10.00am
Objective Physics 1 10:00am – 11:15am
Essay Business Management 2 08:30am – 10:30am
Objective Business Management 1 10:30am – 11:30am
Essay                Auto Mechanics 2 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Objective Auto Mechanics 1 3:30pm – 4:30pm
16th September 2021      
Prose Literature-In-English 2 08:30am – 09:45am
Objective Literature-In-English 1 09:45am – 10:45am
Drama/Poetry Literature-In-English 3 1:00pm – 3:30pm
17th September 2021      
Practical Biology 3 (Alternative A) 08:30am – 10:30am (1st Set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd Set)
Essay/Design Woodwork 2 2:00pm – 4:20pm
Objective Woodwork 1 4:20pm – 5:00pm
Essay Clothing and Textiles 2 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Objective Clothing and Textiles 1                3:30pm – 4:30pm
20th September 2021      
Essay/Theory General Mathematics (Core) 2 08:30am – 11:00pm
Objective General Mathematics (Core) 1 2:00pm – 3:30pm
22nd September 2021      
Essay Government 2 8:30am – 10:30am
Objective Government 1 10:30pm – 11:30am
Essay Electronics 2 8:30am – 9:30am
Objective Electronics 1 9:30am – 10:30am
Practical Chemistry 3 (Alternative B) 8:30am – 10:30am (1st set) ; 11:00am – 13:00am (2nd set)
Essay Textiles 2 1:00pm – 3:00pm
Objective Textiles 1 3:00pm – 3:50pm
Essay Management-in-Living 2 1:00pm – 3:00pm
Objective Management-in-Living 1 3:00pm – 4:00pm
23rd September 2021      
Essay Economics 2 8:30am – 10:30am
Objective Economics 1 10:30am – 11:30am
24th September 2021    
Essay General Knowledge in Art 2 8:30am – 10:00am
Objective General Knowledge in Art 1 10:00am – 10:50am
Турewriting 8:30am – 11:10am (1st set) ; 11:30am – 2:10pm (2nd set)
Practical Physics 3 (Alternative A) 8:30am – 11:15am (1st set) ; 11:45am – 2:30pm (2nd set)
Essay Technical Drawing 2 2:00pm – 3:45pm
Objective Technical Drawing 1 3:45pm – 4:45pm
27th September 2021    
Sketches/Building and Mechanical Drawing  Technical Drawing 3 8:30am – 11:15am
Essay Basketry 2 8:30am – 10:30am
Objective Basketry 1 10:30am – 11: 20am
Practical General Agriculture 3 8:30am – 10:30am (1st set) : 11: 00am – 1:00pm (2nd set)
Essay Foods and Nutrition 2 2:00pm – 3:15pm
Objective Foods and Nutrition 1 3:15pm – 4:15pm
Essay Picture Making 2 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Objective Picture Making 1 (Objective) 4:00pm – 4:50pm
28th September 2021      
Essay Christian Religious Studies 2 8:30am – 10:30am
Objective Christian Religious Studies 1 10:30am – 11:30am
Essay Islamic Studies 2 8:30am – 10:30am
Objective Islamic Studies 1 10:30am – 11:20am
Essay West African Traditional Religion 2 8:30am – 10:40am
Objective West African Traditional Religion 1 10:40am – 11:30am
Essay Chemistry 2 1:00pm – 3:00pm
Objective Chemistry 1 3:00pm – 4:00pm
29th September 2021      
Practical Physics 3 (Alternative B) 8:30am – 11:15am (1st set) ; 11:40am – 14: 25am (2nd set)
Building Drawing and Essay Building Construction 3 11:45am – 2:15pm
Essay History 2 1:00pm – 3:00pm
Objective History 1 3:00pm – 4:00pm
30th September 2021      
Essay Geography 2 8:30am – 10:30am
Objective Geography 1 10:30am – 11:30am
Practical and Physical Geography Geography 3 1:00pm – 2:50pm
1st October 2021      
Essay Principles of Cost Accounting 2 8:30m – 10:30am
Objective Principles of Cost Accounting 1 10:30am – 11:30am
Test of Practical Work Management-In-Living 3 2:00pm – 3:00pm
4th October 2021      
Essay Social Studies 2 8:30am – 11:30am
Objective Social Studies 1 2:00pm – 2:50pm
5th October 2021      
Essay Leatherwork 2 1:00pm – 3:00pm
Objective Leatherwork 1 3:00pm – 3:50pm
Practical Chemistry 3 (Alternative C) 8:30am – 10:30am (1st set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd set)
Practical Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 8:30am – 10:30am (1st set) ; 11:00am – 1:00pm (2nd set)
6th October 2021      
Essay Integrated Science 2 8:30am – 10:00am
Objective Integrated Science 1 10:00am – 11:00am
Alternative to Practical Work Integrated Science 3 1:00pm – 3:00pm
7th October 2021      
Lettering and Design General Knowledge in Art 3B 8:30am – 11:30am
Essay Forestry 2 1: 00pm – 3:00pm
Objective Forestry 1 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Essay Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 1:00am – 3:00pm
Objective Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Essay Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 1:00pm – 3:00pm (2hrs)
Objective Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Essay Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 1:00pm – 3:00pm
Essay Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 15:00pm – 16:00pm
8th October 2021      
Practical Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 1st set (2hrs 45mins) ; 2nd set (2hrs 45mins)
Essay Dagaare (Elective) 1  8:30am  – 11:30am
Essay Dagbani (Elective) 1 8:30am  – 11:30am
Essay Dangme (Elective) 1 8:30am  – 11:30am
Essay Ewe (Elective) 1 8:30am  – 11:30am
Essay Fante (Elective) 1 8:30am  – 11:30am
Essay Ga (Elective) 1 8:30am  – 11:30am
Essay Gonja (Elective) 1 8:30am  – 11:30am
Essay Kasem (Elective) 1 8:30am  – 11:30am
Essay Nzcma (Elective) 1 8:30am  – 11:30am
Essay Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 8:30am  – 11:30am
Essay Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 8:30am  – 11:30am
Essay Dagaare (Elective) 2 1:00pm – 3:30pm
Essay Daghani (Elective) 2 1:00pm – 3:30pm
Essay Dangme (Elective) 2 1:00pm – 3:30pm
Essay Ewe (Elective) 2 1:00pm – 3:30pm
Essay Fante (Elective) 2 1:00pm – 3:30pm
Essay Ga (Elective) 2 1:00pm – 3:30pm
Essay Gonja (Elective) 2 1:00pm – 3:30pm
Essay Kasem (Elective) 2 1:00pm – 3:30pm
Essay Nzcma (Elective) 2 1:00pm – 3:30pm
Essay Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 1:00pm – 3:30pm
Essay Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 1:00pm – 3:30pm
Essay Ceramics 2 1:00pm – 3:00pm
Objective Ceramics 1 3:00pm – 3:50pm
Waec 2021 Exam Update

“In accordance with the Final International Timetable, the WASSCE (SC) 2021 will take place throughout the sub-region from Monday, 16th August to Friday, 8th October, 2021. However, the examination will end in Nigeria on 30th September, 2021 – spanning a period of seven (07) weeks.

waec timetable pdf, New waec timetable nigeria, waec timetable 2021/2022, waec timetable 2021 2022, waec timetable 2021 download, waec timetable for senior school 2020/2021, waec timetable 2022, waec 2021 timetable, waec time table 2021, waec timetable 2021 august, waec timetable for art student, waec timetable for 2021, new waec timetable for 2021 candidates, waec timetable for 2021/2022, waec time table for 2021, waec timetable 2021 for science student.

Neco timetable 2021 for Art and Science student

Recommended:

WAEC Timetable 2021 Nigeria news

WAEC Timetable 2021 for Art student

WAEC Timetable 2021 Nigeria pdf download

New Waec Timetable 2021 pdf

Waec 2020/2021 Complete Timetable for Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, etc.

WAEC Time Table 2021 to 2022

Senior Waec Time table 2021

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*